KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

the service of a charge for payment

Polish translation: doręczenie wezwania do zapłaty


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the service of a charge for payment
Polish translation:doręczenie wezwania do zapłaty
Entered by: Polangmar

14:10 Sep 1, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / postępowanie egzekucyjne (Szkocja)
English term or phrase: the service of a charge for payment
tekst dotyczy realiów szkockich. czy to pojęcie prawne można jakość przybliżenie przełożyć na polski
wydaje się być dość popularne
troszkę tutaj
http://origin-www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/1987/18/section/8...

The prerequisites for THE IMPLEMENTATION OF A COMPULSORY EXECUTION MEASURE


A debtor receives notifi cation of the granting of a decree, or the intention of a creditor in a document of debt to use the warrant for execution, by the service of a charge for payment.
Generally this is a document, served by the hand of a messenger-at-arms or sheriff which calls on the debtor to make payment within fourteen days.
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
doręczenie wezwania do zapłaty
Explanation:
...wezwanie do zapłaty (załącznik nr 1) z informacją o konieczności uregulowania należności głównej wraz z odsetkami ustawowymi – termin zapłaty 14 dni od...
http://tinyurl.com/3w75zf3
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4doręczenie wezwania do zapłatyPolangmar
3 -1doręczenie nakazu zapłatyPaweł Szczepański


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
doręczenie nakazu zapłaty


Explanation:
tak bym to nazwał

Paweł Szczepański
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: To nie jest nakaz zapłaty ("decree") - zob. dyskusja.
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doręczenie wezwania do zapłaty


Explanation:
...wezwanie do zapłaty (załącznik nr 1) z informacją o konieczności uregulowania należności głównej wraz z odsetkami ustawowymi – termin zapłaty 14 dni od...
http://tinyurl.com/3w75zf3


Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2532
Grading comment
dzięki!