KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

Take-out securities

Polish translation: sekurytyzacyjne papiery wartościowe


14:56 Sep 24, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / finansowanie pomostowe
English term or phrase: Take-out securities
The Company intends to issue securities to refinance commitments or loans under the Bridge Facility Agreement, the Ultimate Parent’s holding company intends to issue securities to refinance commitments or loans under a bridge facility agreement to which it is a party, and the Ultimate Parent intends to issue securities to refinance commitments or loans under another bridge facility agreement to which it is a party (such securities issued by the Company, the Ultimate Parent and/or the Issuer being together the “Take-out Securities”.

Chodzi zapewne o instrumenty dłużne emitowane przez pożyczkobiorców.
smok
Polish translation:sekurytyzacyjne papiery wartościowe
Explanation:
"W rachunkowości sekurytyzacja polega na wykupie wierzytelności ze środków uzyskanych z emisji obligacji." - z Wikipedii, definicja również opisuje ten proces. Wydaje mi się jednak mało prawdopodobne, żeby ta definicja dotyczyła również emisji akcji, dlatego daję taką odpowiedź.
Selected response from:

Wojciech Sztukowski
Poland
Grading comment
Chodziło, jak się później okazało, o MTNs (Medium Term Notes), czyli obligacje. Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4instrumenty refinansowe
rzima
4sekurytyzacyjne papiery wartościowe
Wojciech Sztukowski
4Take-out SecuritiesPolangmar


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Take-out Securities


Explanation:
Potraktowałbym to jak nazwę własną - tak zresztą wynika z kontekstu.

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2532

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
take-out securities
sekurytyzacyjne papiery wartościowe


Explanation:
"W rachunkowości sekurytyzacja polega na wykupie wierzytelności ze środków uzyskanych z emisji obligacji." - z Wikipedii, definicja również opisuje ten proces. Wydaje mi się jednak mało prawdopodobne, żeby ta definicja dotyczyła również emisji akcji, dlatego daję taką odpowiedź.

Wojciech Sztukowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 752
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Chodziło, jak się później okazało, o MTNs (Medium Term Notes), czyli obligacje. Dziękuję.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
10 hrs

disagree  rzima: tu chodzi o wykup/przejęcie zobowiązania/refinansowanie, a nie o sekurytyzację
2 days 5 hrs

2 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
take-out securities
instrumenty refinansowe


Explanation:
Jeśli nie zostawić w oryginale, to może tak.

Ewentualnie "papiery refinansowe".

rzima
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 764
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję.