KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

behaviour scanning

Polish translation: monitorowanie zachowań


22:23 Feb 5, 2012
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: behaviour scanning
Implementation Manager – Mr. X former Head of Security at Israeli Embassy in Prague, training experience of 12 years in shopping mall security with special training expertise in the field of “behaviour scanning of potential threats”.
wrasz1
Polish translation:monitorowanie zachowań
Explanation:
Propozycja - monitorowanie może być podstawą analizy zachowań - samo "skanowanie"/monitorowanie nie jest analizą - to uwaga do odpowiedzi inmb
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2monitorowanie zachowańRoman Kozierkiewicz
3analiza zachowań
inmb


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
analiza zachowań


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Np. analiza zachowań wskazujących na potencjalne zagrożenia

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 346

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
monitorowanie zachowań


Explanation:
Propozycja - monitorowanie może być podstawą analizy zachowań - samo "skanowanie"/monitorowanie nie jest analizą - to uwaga do odpowiedzi inmb

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2626
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Soltysinska
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuje

agree  inmb: tak, to jest lepsza sugestia
1 day14 hrs
  -> Dziękuję