KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

reserved

Polish translation: zarezerwowany (zachowany na przyszłe cele)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reserved
Polish translation:zarezerwowany (zachowany na przyszłe cele)
Entered by: Karolina Cywka

03:14 Oct 14, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / amerykański PIT
English term or phrase: reserved
Payments
62
Federal income tax withheld from Forms W-2 and 1099 ..
62
63
2012 estimated tax payments and amount applied from 2011 return
63
If you have a qualifying child, attach Schedule EIC.
64
a
Earned income credit (EIC) ..........
64a
b
Nontaxable combat pay election
64b
65
Additional child tax credit. Attach Schedule 8812 .... .
65
66
American opportunity credit from Form 8863, line 8 ....
66
67
Reserved ................
67
68
Amount paid with request for extension to file.....
68
69
Excess social security and tier 1 RRTA tax withheld ....
69
70
Credit for federal tax on fuels. Attach Form 4136....
Karolina Cywka
Poland
zarezerwowany (zachowany na przyszłe cele)
Explanation:
To jest rubryka na przyszłe cele. Mieszkam w USA.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2013-10-14 03:37:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jak prawo się zmieni, ta rubryka będzie używana dla nowych odliczeń.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2013-10-14 03:38:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

trzymany w rezerwie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2013-10-14 03:39:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

obecnie nie używana rubryka
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5zastrzeżone
Serenadele
4zarezerwowany (zachowany na przyszłe cele)
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zarezerwowany (zachowany na przyszłe cele)


Explanation:
To jest rubryka na przyszłe cele. Mieszkam w USA.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2013-10-14 03:37:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jak prawo się zmieni, ta rubryka będzie używana dla nowych odliczeń.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2013-10-14 03:38:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

trzymany w rezerwie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2013-10-14 03:39:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

obecnie nie używana rubryka

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 626
Grading comment
dziękuję

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zastrzeżone


Explanation:
zastrzeżone (na przyszłe wykorzystanie)

Serenadele
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36