KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

sanctions list

Polish translation: lista sankcji


15:53 Nov 22, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: sanctions list
"Many firms are unaware of the existence of the sanctions list – more importantly – they are unaware of THEIR LEGAL OBLIGATION (under EC legislation and the relevant statutory instrument as enforced by the HM Treasury) to ensure that clients with whom they do business are not on the sanctions list."

Jak w tym linku: https://www.sanctionssearch.com/

Czy to się jakoś specjalnie nazywa po polsku?
"Czarna lista" wydaje mi się zbyt potoczna (termin pochodzi z umowy) i zbyt ogólna.
maikaa
Polish translation:lista sankcji
Explanation:
Na wielu stronach to znalazłem, głównie w sferze politycznej i ekonomicznej.
Selected response from:

Ryszard Rybicki
Poland
Grading comment
OK, dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2lista sankcjiRyszard Rybicki
5lista sankcyjna
MagDol


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lista sankcji


Explanation:
Na wielu stronach to znalazłem, głównie w sferze politycznej i ekonomicznej.

Ryszard Rybicki
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
OK, dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MagDol: Też tak :)
18 mins
  -> Nieraz jest kilka nitek do kłębka -:)

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
8 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lista sankcyjna


Explanation:
Dokładnie tak to się nazywa.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   30 min (2013-11-22 16:24:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.knf.gov.pl/o_nas/komunikaty/libia.html
http://wiadomosci.onet.pl/swiat/amerykanskie-listy-sankcyjne...


MagDol
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 76