No PO, No Buy policy

Polish translation: zasada "nie ma sprzedaży bez zamówienia zakupu"

English term or phrase:No PO, No Buy policy
Polish translation:zasada "nie ma sprzedaży bez zamówienia zakupu"
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

20:39 Mar 3, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general) / business
English term or phrase: No PO, No Buy policy
 We are instituting a “No PO, No Buy” policy.
Justyna Bernat
Poland
zasada "nie ma sprzedaży bez zamówienia zakupu"
Explanation:
Przypuszczam, że PO jest purchase order.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4zasada "nie ma sprzedaży bez zamówienia zakupu"
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2 +3kilka pomysłów poniżej
mike23


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
no po, no buy policy
kilka pomysłów poniżej


Explanation:
tak przypuszczam

Wprowadzamy zasadę
"nie ma zakupów bez zamówienia"
"najpierw zamówienie, potem zakup"
"brak zamówienia, brak możliwości zakupu"
"nie ma zamówienia, nie ma zakupu/zakupów"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2018-03-03 21:37:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"nie ma zakupu be zlecenia"

mike23
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 476
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dzięki wszystkim. "brak zamówienia, brak zakupu" brzmi wystarczająco zwięźle ;)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: We are on the same wavelength, with a certain time delay, to be sure.
2 mins
  -> It must be curved spacetime :) Thanks

agree  Robert Foltyn
59 mins
  -> Dzięki, pozdrawiam.

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: Justyna ma zawrót głowy od bogactwa propozycji
16 hrs
  -> Dziękuję i pozdrawiam Panie Romanie.

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
no po, no buy policy
zasada "nie ma sprzedaży bez zamówienia zakupu"


Explanation:
Przypuszczam, że PO jest purchase order.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 626
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mike23: No hi, no buy.
5 mins
  -> Money makes the world go round. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PIAXG_QcQNU

agree  Robert Foltyn
57 mins
  -> Dziękuję Robercie. Serdecznie pozdrawiam.

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: wystarczy "bez zamówienia" - zamówienie zakupu brzmi nie najlepiej
16 hrs
  -> Thank you, Roman. Wishing you a sunny Sunday. Warm regards from cold Ohio.

agree  Witold Palka: bez dokumentu zamówienia
9 days
  -> Dziękuję Wiroldzie. Serdecznie pozdrawiam.