KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

blackout

Polish translation: blokada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blackout
Polish translation:blokada
Entered by: jjk

05:59 Mar 7, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: blackout
Limit orders are valid for 60 days unless earlier canceled due to a blackout or by your request. If you wish to request a limit order cancellation you may do so online by going to www.equiserve.com.
Barbara Piela
blokada
Explanation:
wg. Woytowicz-Neyman
Selected response from:

jjk
Poland
Grading comment
Dzieki wielkie!
Tu chodzi dokladnie o blokade rachunku. Przejrzalam regulaminy swiadczenia usug brokerskich.
W przypadku blokady wszytkie zlecenia zostaja anulowane. Przerwa w dostwie energii nie powinna tego spowodowac....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5blokadajjk
4PRZERWA W DOSTAWIE ENERGII ELEKTRYCZNEJ
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
blokada


Explanation:
wg. Woytowicz-Neyman

jjk
Poland
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Dzieki wielkie!
Tu chodzi dokladnie o blokade rachunku. Przejrzalam regulaminy swiadczenia usug brokerskich.
W przypadku blokady wszytkie zlecenia zostaja anulowane. Przerwa w dostwie energii nie powinna tego spowodowac....

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PRZERWA W DOSTAWIE ENERGII ELEKTRYCZNEJ


Explanation:
Tak to rozumiem, ale gdybym to ja tlumaczyla skontaktowalabym sie ze zlecajacym o co tu chodzi

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 10