KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

trade and other receivables

Polish translation: należności handlowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trade receivables
Polish translation:należności handlowe
Entered by: Andrzej Lejman

14:18 Mar 29, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: trade and other receivables
pozycja w bilansie
Django
Poland
Należności handlowe i inne
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2004-03-29 14:40:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A tu jest ładna, krotka definicja:

Trade Receivables is used for all short term amounts expected to be received from customers in the normal course of business.

http://www.projectedfinancials.com/Help_Docs/bbb_trade_recei...



Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1z tytułu dostaw robót i usług i pozostałych
bartek
4Należności handlowe i inne
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Należności handlowe i inne


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2004-03-29 14:40:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A tu jest ładna, krotka definicja:

Trade Receivables is used for all short term amounts expected to be received from customers in the normal course of business.

http://www.projectedfinancials.com/Help_Docs/bbb_trade_recei...





Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 414

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
z tytułu dostaw robót i usług i pozostałych


Explanation:
bilans Agory
http://www.google.pl/search?q=cache:GIqbR_Mh_lEJ:www.agora.p...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-03-29 14:29:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

należności, oczywiście

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 17 mins (2004-03-29 16:35:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

minus te nieszczęsne roboty

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1347

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: trade = roboty i usługi? Wiadomo skądinąd, że Agorze daleko do nieomylności.... Nawet nie wiadomo, czy to oni, czy do nich, a cóż dopiero w kwestii tak skomplikowanej, jak bilans....
5 mins
  -> nieomylność mnie rozbawiła :-)

agree  kterelak: należności z tytułu dostaw i usług - M. Sikorska "Tematyczny leksykon rachunkowości" - także nie tak do końca źle, czyli minus te nieszczęsne roboty
2 hrs
  -> Dobra, minus te nieszczęsne roboty :-)