KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

Consumer Credit

Polish translation: kredyt konsumencki


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Consumer Credit
Polish translation:kredyt konsumencki
Entered by: Miroslawa Jodlowiec

13:23 Aug 11, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / British English
English term or phrase: Consumer Credit
in 'Consumer Credit Act'. To 'Ustawa...
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
kredyt konsumencki
Explanation:
Do 80.000 zł, o ile pamiętam
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kredyt konsumencki
bartek
4kredyt konsumencki
Andrzej Lejman


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consumer credit
kredyt konsumencki


Explanation:
Do 80.000 zł, o ile pamiętam

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 414
Grading comment
Dziekuje!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consumer credit
kredyt konsumencki


Explanation:
zgadza się

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1347