KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

placement agent

Polish translation: agent ds. emisji


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:placement agent
Polish translation:agent ds. emisji
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

14:07 Aug 13, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: placement agent
The Placement Agent serves as placement agent for each Fund and will offer and sell classes of interests in each Fund in offerings exempt from registration under all applicable laws and regulations.
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
agent ds. emisji
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dzięki. Pasuje mi, chociaż jakie¶ Ľródełka by się przydały
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3przedstawiciel
Agnieszka Hamann
3agent ds. emisji
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agent ds. emisji


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3826
Grading comment
Dzięki. Pasuje mi, chociaż jakie¶ Ľródełka by się przydały

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przedstawiciel


Explanation:
Chase Securities Inc. był jedynym przedstawicielem Netii w rozmowach dotycz±cych inwestycji firmy Warburg Pincus.
Chase Securities Inc. acted as sole placement agent to Netia in relation to the investment by Warburg, Pincus.


    Reference: http://inwestor.netia.pl/press/1999-05-20.html
    Reference: http://www.netia.pl/index.html?o=ie&s=77&t=old&kid=408
Agnieszka Hamann
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish