kredyty dla ludności

Polish translation: personal loans

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:kredyty dla ludności
Polish translation:personal loans
Entered by: Wojciech Wołoszyk

19:21 Oct 11, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: kredyty dla ludności
produkt bankowy, jako odróżnienie od kredytów dla firm/klientów korporacyjnych. Zastanawiałem się nad "consumer credit", ale po polsku też jest kredyt konsumpcyjny, a to nie całkiem to samo.
Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
personal loans
Explanation:
Thant would be the banking language for individual client credit.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2004-10-11 19:45:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Personal Loans Consolidation - Bad Credit Loans - Unsecured Loans ...
Personal Loans Consolidation. Search and compare secured personal loans,
Unsecured loans and Bad credit Personal Loans. In the Red? ...
www.personal-loans-consolidation.com/ - 31k - Oct 9, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Maya Kruger
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1personal (or consumer) loans
TranslateThis
4 +1personal loans
Maya Kruger
4credits for individuals
bartek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kredyty dla ludności
credits for individuals


Explanation:
Refund of imputation credits: application and instructions for individuals 2003.
Printable version. Warning: This information may not apply to the current year. ...
www.ato.gov.au/individuals/ content.asp?doc=/content/31736.htm

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1347

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kredyty dla ludności
personal loans


Explanation:
Thant would be the banking language for individual client credit.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2004-10-11 19:45:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Personal Loans Consolidation - Bad Credit Loans - Unsecured Loans ...
Personal Loans Consolidation. Search and compare secured personal loans,
Unsecured loans and Bad credit Personal Loans. In the Red? ...
www.personal-loans-consolidation.com/ - 31k - Oct 9, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages



Maya Kruger
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
497 days

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kredyty dla ludności
personal (or consumer) loans


Explanation:
w USA stosuje sie nastepujaca terminologie:
personal (consumer) loans = kredyty dla lundosci
vs. commercial loans = kredyty dla frim/kientow korporacyjnych


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/consumer%20loan
    Reference: http://www.traditionbank.com/loans.htm
TranslateThis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roza Drach-Rudowska
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search