KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

notes

Polish translation: uwagi/komentarze

20:15 Oct 22, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: notes
obok revenue, capital 2002, itd- jako jedna z kolumn w group statement of total return
Anna M. Wróbel
Poland
Polish translation:uwagi/komentarze
Explanation:
??
zgaduję tylko :(
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
chyba po prostu TAK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1noty objasniajace
kterelak
4informacje dodatkowe
pidzej
2 +1uwagi/komentarze
*eva*


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uwagi/komentarze


Explanation:
??
zgaduję tylko :(

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
chyba po prostu TAK

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TranslateThis
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informacje dodatkowe


Explanation:
jeśli odsyłają do działu sprawozdania rocznego następującego po rachunkku przepływów pieniężnych a poprzedzającego opinię biegłego rewidenta

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 34

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
noty objasniajace


Explanation:
Dodatkowe noty objaśniające do raportu półrocznego Fortis Bank Polska SA za I półrocze
2003 r. Raport Półroczny 2003 Dodatkowe noty objaśniające.
www.fortisbank.com.pl/reports/ SemiAnnualReport2003App3PL.html - 101k

http://www.google.pl/search?num=20&hl=pl&as_qdr=all&q= "noty...

kterelak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dragonr: jak najbardziej :) tłumaczyłam ostatnio takie dla jednego banku ...
4 hrs