KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

account representative

Polish translation: doradca / opiekun klienta


17:57 Dec 9, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Pobieranie certyfikatu cyfrowego
English term or phrase: account representative
If you need additional assistance, please contact your account representative.
xxxkgas
Polish translation:doradca / opiekun klienta
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Dzięki
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1doradca / opiekun klienta
Andrzej Lejman
1 -1doradca/konsultant konta
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): -1
doradca/konsultant konta


Explanation:
hm, dziwnie to brzmi. Pewnie i nie to.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-12-09 18:01:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

konsultant ds. konta

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrzej Lejman: nie w tym przypadku...
7 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
doradca / opiekun klienta


Explanation:
HTH

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 414
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Piotrowski: Taaa-jest. Tzw. Key Accounts to kluczowi klienci, jakkolwiek dziwnie by to nie brzmiało :-)
5 mins