KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

non-resident company

Polish translation: przedsiębiorstwo obce


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-resident company
Polish translation:przedsiębiorstwo obce
Entered by: Marta28

09:54 Dec 10, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / training about economic crime
English term or phrase: non-resident company
w wypunktowaniu.
Natalia Kreczmar
przedsiębiorstwo obce
Explanation:
; )














--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-12-10 10:12:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...non-resident company - not resident in the State but carrying on a trade in the State through a branch or agency, the account of the business of the company carried on through or from such branch or agency...
Selected response from:

Marta28
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4przedsiębiorstwo nie zarejestrowane w danym kraju - nierezydentAgaton
4przedsiębiorstwo z siedzibą w innym kraju
Małgorzata Wikłacz
4przedsiębiorstwo obce
Marta28


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przedsiębiorstwo obce


Explanation:
; )














--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-12-10 10:12:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...non-resident company - not resident in the State but carrying on a trade in the State through a branch or agency, the account of the business of the company carried on through or from such branch or agency...


Marta28
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  atche84: i bez przedstawiciela lokalnego
17 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przedsiębiorstwo z siedzibą w innym kraju


Explanation:
często dla celów podatkowych

Małgorzata Wikłacz
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 6

2 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przedsiębiorstwo nie zarejestrowane w danym kraju - nierezydent


Explanation:
"...eksporterem lub importerem jest przedsiebiorstwo zarejestrowane w Polsce, a wiec rezydent w rozumieniu praw a dewizowego..."
http://www.kaczmarek.waw.pl/pdf/finanshz-tkaczmarek.pdf

Agaton
Poland