KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

hold harmless

Polish translation: nie występować z powództwem


16:54 Feb 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: hold harmless
3) agrees to hold XXX and its bank YYYY harmless and indemnify it from all claims
xxxkgas
Polish translation:nie występować z powództwem
Explanation:
wobec...
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zwolnienic od odpowiedzialnosci
bartek
4nie występować z powództwem
Maciej Andrzejczak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nie występować z powództwem


Explanation:
wobec...

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 235
Grading comment
Dzięki!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zwolnienic od odpowiedzialnosci


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1347

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: Powinnaś zdecydować się na jedną wersję ...http://www.proz.com/kudoz/780474
6 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): ZenonStyczyrz