KudoZ home » English to Polish » Fisheries

bait rig

Polish translation: zestaw


13:22 Feb 22, 2012
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Fisheries
English term or phrase: bait rig
‘Muzza’ to is an extremely effective balanced bottom bait rig fished KD style.

Tutaj są omówione:
http://www.korda.co.uk/rigz/how_to.php?id=10&rig=8
Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Polish translation:zestaw
Explanation:
rig to jest zawsze zestaw skontruowany na lince głównej. każdy wędkarz wie o co tu chodzi. chyba, że to nie jest metoda wędkarska ...
Selected response from:

Piotr Ducher
Grading comment
dziękuję, ale trochę mało precyzyjne; poszło jako "przypon"
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zestaw
Piotr Ducher
2przynęta gruntowa, przynęta w metodzie gruntowej
geopiet


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
[bottom] bait rig
przynęta gruntowa, przynęta w metodzie gruntowej


Explanation:


geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zestaw


Explanation:
rig to jest zawsze zestaw skontruowany na lince głównej. każdy wędkarz wie o co tu chodzi. chyba, że to nie jest metoda wędkarska ...

Piotr Ducher
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
dziękuję, ale trochę mało precyzyjne; poszło jako "przypon"