KudoZ home » English to Polish » Food & Drink

sodium metabisulphite

Polish translation: pirosiarczyn sodu


14:58 Jul 20, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: sodium metabisulphite
Jest to składnik ciastek.
Karina9
Polish translation:pirosiarczyn sodu
Explanation:
http://www.nettax.com.pl/serwis/publikatory/DU/2003/Nr_87/po...
Selected response from:

Marcin Łakomy
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pirosiarczyn sodu
Marcin Łakomy
5 -1dwusiarczyn sodowy (pirosiarczyn sodowy)
Witold Wiechowski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pirosiarczyn sodu


Explanation:
http://www.nettax.com.pl/serwis/publikatory/DU/2003/Nr_87/po...

Marcin Łakomy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariusz Rytel: Widzialem tez "dwusiarczyn".
3 mins

agree  leff: i tylko tak - żaden dwusiarczyn!
4 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
dwusiarczyn sodowy (pirosiarczyn sodowy)


Explanation:
Słownik chemiczny WNT, 1979

Witold Wiechowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  leff: 'dwusiarczyn' - choć tak jest w dość przyzwoitym słowniku i w rozporządzeniach ministerialnych, to jest to bzdura jakich mało.
4 days