KudoZ home » English to Polish » Food & Drink

whey powder

Polish translation: serwatka w proszku


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:whey powder
Polish translation:serwatka w proszku
Entered by: bartek

14:59 Jul 20, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: whey powder
jest to składnik ciastek. Czy jest to serwatka w proszku?
Karina9
serwatka w proszku
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziekuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4serwatka w proszku
bartek
4serwatka w proszkuMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
serwatka w proszku


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 210
Grading comment
Dziekuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariusz Rytel
2 mins

agree  Joanna Sz
1 hr

agree  Monika Lawrence
1 hr

agree  Kasia Ziolek
3 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
serwatka w proszku


Explanation:
jak tu:
Składniki: cukier, masło kakaowe, mleko w proszku, masa kakaowa, serwatka w
proszku, emulgator (lecytyna), aromat. » kup lub dodaj do schowka ...
pasaz.wp.pl/cid,19291,katalog.html

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 49