International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Food & Drink

delipecan

Polish translation: orzechy pekan delikatesowe


11:10 Apr 2, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: delipecan
certyfikat koszerności

firma produkuje 4 rodzaje produktów:
delipecan
multigrain flakes
branflakes
fitnessflakes

i posiada certyfikat koszerności tychże produktów
ZenonStyczyrz
Polish translation:orzechy pekan delikatesowe
Explanation:
na przykład. Link trochę przewrotny, ale na stronach żuwnościowych dużo tego jest.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2008-04-02 11:41:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

żywnościowych, dżizes!
Selected response from:

PAS
Grading comment
Dziekuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3orzechy pekan delikatesowe
PAS
3orzechy delipecan
ironsz


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
orzechy delipecan


Explanation:
myślę, że nie ma innego wyjścia tu...

ironsz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
orzechy pekan delikatesowe


Explanation:
na przykład. Link trochę przewrotny, ale na stronach żuwnościowych dużo tego jest.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2008-04-02 11:41:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

żywnościowych, dżizes!


    Reference: http://pol.proz.com/kudoz/1144218
PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Dziekuję