KudoZ home » English to Polish » Food & Drink

milk sauce

Polish translation: sos na bazie mleka


16:21 Aug 27, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: milk sauce
your diet should include:

-having enough dairy-based foods ( e.g. average portion of milk sauce (e.g. custard, cheese sauce )
Allda
Polish translation:sos na bazie mleka
Explanation:
bo sos serowy nie jest przykladem sosu mlecznego
Selected response from:

Error300
Poland
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7sos na bazie mlekaError300
3sos mlecznyArrakis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sos mleczny


Explanation:
--

Arrakis
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
sos na bazie mleka


Explanation:
bo sos serowy nie jest przykladem sosu mlecznego

Error300
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malgorzata Kazmierczak
2 mins
  -> dziekuje

agree  clairee
1 hr
  -> dziekuję

agree  Kamil Tylutki
3 hrs
  -> dziekuję

agree  legato
4 hrs
  -> dziekuję

agree  Bubz
5 hrs
  -> dziekuję

agree  Anna Nowicka: Error napisał "bo sos serowy nie jest przykladem sosu mlecznego".Więc piszę do Errora: Sos serowy, cheese sauce, to mleko, mąka i ser. Dlatego dałam neutr., ale sama propozycja jest ok, więc po namyśle zmieniam na pozytywną.
18 hrs
  -> obawiam sie, ze nie bardzo rozumiem.... jako ze mamy w oryginale milk sauce (e.g. custard, cheese sauce) - czyli on ma byc na bazie mleka....

agree  MAGDALENA GLADKOWSKA
19 hrs
  -> dziekuję