KudoZ home » English to Polish » Food & Drink

Standard Paste Light 18

Polish translation: -


08:47 Apr 7, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Food & Drink / description of container-pallets
English term or phrase: Standard Paste Light 18
Opis wypadku dla towarzystwa ubezpieczeniowego.
Przewożony był towar-drożdże.
Consignment: 24 pallets of Yeast Extract
Standard Paste Light 18
Magda1
Polish translation:-
Explanation:
czy aby nie dotyczy to 'yeast extract' ? - jest coś takiego: 'yeast extract paste"
Selected response from:

jacek o
Grading comment
Może i tak, to było napisane po yeast extract, w opisie ładunku
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5standartowe, typu pasty, lekkie, serii 18
Marek Urban
1-jacek o


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
-


Explanation:
czy aby nie dotyczy to 'yeast extract' ? - jest coś takiego: 'yeast extract paste"

jacek o
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Może i tak, to było napisane po yeast extract, w opisie ładunku

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
standartowe, typu pasty, lekkie, serii 18


Explanation:
napewno nasze nazewnictwo jest inne i nie ma mowy o dosłowności.

Marek Urban
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish