KudoZ home » English to Polish » Food & Drink

whole press juice

Polish translation: tłoczony


11:54 Nov 5, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Food & Drink / juices
English term or phrase: whole press juice
z reklamy soku

It’s not squeezed, it’s Whole Press, with the nutrients from all parts of the orange.
Ewa Stokłosa
Poland
Polish translation:tłoczony
Explanation:
W przeciwieństwie do wyciskanego zawiera płyn z pestek, skóry i wszalakiego innego śmiecia.
Selected response from:

Michal Kozlowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2tłoczony
Michal Kozlowski
3sok z cząstkami owoców
Kornelia Kowszewicz
Summary of reference entries provided
sok z miąższem
Aleksandra Fiddler

  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sok z cząstkami owoców


Explanation:
inaczej: z miąższem

Kornelia Kowszewicz
United States
Native speaker of: Polish

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tłoczony


Explanation:
W przeciwieństwie do wyciskanego zawiera płyn z pestek, skóry i wszalakiego innego śmiecia.

Michal Kozlowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: Ale to o tych śmieciach to tajemnica handlowa.:))) http://je.pl/k45s
19 mins

agree  Luiza Jude
1 hr




Reference comments


37 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: sok z miąższem

Reference information:
onjak na tej stre


    Reference: http://www.spozywka.net/modules.php?name=News&file=article&s...
Aleksandra Fiddler
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  MAGDALENA GLADKOWSKA
41 mins