KudoZ home » English to Polish » Food & Drink

BRUISING

Polish translation: krwiaki

08:11 Oct 17, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / PORK SPEC.
English term or phrase: BRUISING
• PRODUCT TO EXCLUDE- 1. EXCESSIVE CARTILAGE ( > 4 mm ) , GRISTLE AND SINEWS AND HEAVY CONNECTIVE TISSUES. SOME NATURAL DEFECTS < 4 MM MAY REMAIN IN MEAT. 2. SUBSTANCES AND MATERIALS EXCLUDED FROM THE HUMAN FOOD CHAIN.

• QUALITY- TO BE FREE OF BRUISING, RIND, HAIR AND OTHER FOREIGN MATERIALS.
IwonaWoj
United Kingdom
Polish translation:krwiaki
Explanation:
na podstawie Eur-Leksu, vide link
Selected response from:

whole grain
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2krwiaki
whole grain
3wybroczyny
Serenadele


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bruising
krwiaki


Explanation:
na podstawie Eur-Leksu, vide link


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&lng1=en,...
whole grain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
9 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Dimitar Dimitrov
10 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bruising
wybroczyny


Explanation:
wybroczyny

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   2 godz. (2013-10-17 10:45:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wylewy krwi

Serenadele
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8