KudoZ home » English to Polish » Food & Drink

reference of product

Polish translation: dane produktu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reference of product
Polish translation:dane produktu
Entered by: bartek

08:13 Oct 9, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink / dostawy
English term or phrase: reference of product
All samples sent for Pre-Shipment Lab Testing must be identified by the following data:
Reference of product
- Product description
- Order number

zaznaczam - tekst nie został sporządzony ani przez Anglosasa/Anglosaskę, ani przez Polaka/Polkę
czy to moze byc reference number?
bartek
dane produktu
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dane produktu
darotob
3niżej
Piotr Rypalski


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
niżej


Explanation:
Raczej nie reference no. jeżeli description jest dłuższe niż same cyferki... Zetknąłem się kiedyś z "danymi referencyjnymi produktu", ale nie jestem pewien, czy to funkcjonuje.

Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 28

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dane produktu


Explanation:
IMHO

darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)