KudoZ home » English to Polish » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

Rakeback

Polish translation: zwrot prowizji


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rakeback
Polish translation:zwrot prowizji
Entered by: Karol Kacprzak

09:04 Nov 5, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / poker
English term or phrase: Rakeback
dodaje definicje hasla rake

A rake is the percentage of the pot that the house collects as compensation for hosting the game.

Jak to zgrabnie ujac?

dziekuje!
Kornelia Kowszewicz
United States
zwrot prowizji
Explanation:
taka tylko propozycja...

Selected response from:

Karol Kacprzak
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zwrot prowizji
Karol Kacprzak
3zatrzymana prowizja [przez gospodarza gry]
skisteeps


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rakeback
zwrot prowizji


Explanation:
taka tylko propozycja...




    Reference: http://tiny.pl/jgdz
Karol Kacprzak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 247
Grading comment
dziękuję :)

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rakeback
zatrzymana prowizja [przez gospodarza gry]


Explanation:
Jako zwrot kosztów plus zarobek

skisteeps
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish