KudoZ home » English to Polish » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

zoom in to watch

Polish translation: użyj funkcji zbliżenia, aby przyjrzeć się


12:26 Feb 16, 2012
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: zoom in to watch
Zoom in to watch car chases unfold along the famous streets of L.A.

Z opisu gry
kożuchowska
France
Polish translation:użyj funkcji zbliżenia, aby przyjrzeć się
Explanation:
Może tak?
Selected response from:

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3użyj funkcji zbliżenia, aby przyjrzeć sięRobert Foltyn
3oglądaj z bliska
Marcin Rogóż
3powiększ (zbliż) aby widzieć (zobaczyć)
geopiet
3 -1Zobacz
Mateusz Batelt


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oglądaj z bliska


Explanation:
HTH

Marcin Rogóż
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
użyj funkcji zbliżenia, aby przyjrzeć się


Explanation:
Może tak?

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Super dzieki


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.: zbliżenia, powiększenia
1 hr

agree  Polangmar
13 hrs

agree  Mateusz Batelt
3 days8 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Zobacz


Explanation:
Może najprościej?

Mateusz Batelt
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: Jeśli nie tłumaczyć "zoom in", to może i całego zdania nie tłumaczyć?
13 hrs
  -> Słuszna uwaga.

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
powiększ (zbliż) aby widzieć (zobaczyć)


Explanation:
Powiększ, aby zobaczyć · Kliknij, aby powiększyć.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11