KudoZ home » English to Polish » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

credit(s)

Polish translation: kredyty


18:39 Feb 29, 2012
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: credit(s)
Warunki korzystania z portalu gier:

Our games may include virtual currencies. You may also be able to buy items or services within our Games (Virtual Goods) for real money and/or other credits.
MMcHugh
Polish translation:kredyty
Explanation:
niezbyt eleganckie ale bardzo rozpowszechnione

http://www.google.co.uk/#sclient=psy-ab&hl=en&source=hp&q="k...
Selected response from:

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kredyty
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
3 +1waluty
allp
3żeton(y)
Michal Glowacki
3punkty
annabc


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
punkty


Explanation:
Wydaje mi się, że o to chodzi.

annabc
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kredyty


Explanation:
niezbyt eleganckie ale bardzo rozpowszechnione

http://www.google.co.uk/#sclient=psy-ab&hl=en&source=hp&q="k...

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agenor Hofmann-Delbor: W świecie gier wideo to powszechny i zrozumiały termin.
3 days13 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
żeton(y)


Explanation:
W kasynach online często zdobywa się żetony, z doświadczenia.

Michal Glowacki
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 22

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
waluty


Explanation:
generalnie wszystko, za co można kupować, to waluty - pieniądze, uśmiechy, punkty czy jakieś inne dobra

allp
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karol Kacprzak: popieram, szczególnie w kontekście "and/or other credits"
1 hr
  -> dzięki