KudoZ home » English to Polish » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

Nudge(odnoszące się do symboli Wild)

Polish translation: przesunąć


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Nudge(odnoszące się do symboli Wild)
Polish translation:przesunąć
Entered by: Monika Rozwarzewska

13:33 Nov 12, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / sloty
English term or phrase: Nudge(odnoszące się do symboli Wild)
Player is awarded 5 Free Spins with Stacked Wilds.On each free spin, any Wilds appearing in the reel window will Nudge the Stacked Wilds to fill the entire reel. All wins are paid after Wilds are Nudged.
Monika Rozwarzewska
Poland
przesunąć
Explanation:
Dorzucam jeszcze jedną wersję. Zgodnie z propozycjami zaczerpniętymi z poniższych źródeł:

Czym jest nudge? [...] jeden nudge to przesunięcie bębna o jedno miejsce.
Selected response from:

PL translator
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1przesunąć
PL translator
3popchnąć (popchnie w zdaniu)
Frank MacroJanus
3strącać
Anna Bednarska, MA MCIL


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nudge(odnoszące się do symboli wild)
strącać


Explanation:
ewentualnie spychać - symbole Wild będą strącać te drugie (zależnie od tłumaczenia, na jakie się Pani zdecydowała), aby wypełniły cały bęben.

Anna Bednarska, MA MCIL
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nudge(odnoszące się do symboli wild)
popchnąć (popchnie w zdaniu)


Explanation:
Nudge is a gentle push.

Frank MacroJanus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nudge(odnoszące się do symboli wild)
przesunąć


Explanation:
Dorzucam jeszcze jedną wersję. Zgodnie z propozycjami zaczerpniętymi z poniższych źródeł:

Czym jest nudge? [...] jeden nudge to przesunięcie bębna o jedno miejsce.



    Reference: http://www.kasynokings.pl/super-nudge-6000,36.html
    Reference: http://casino.ladbrokes.com/pl/thor-blimey/game
PL translator
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
11 hrs
  -> Dziękuję