KudoZ home » English to Polish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

a gift certificate

Polish translation: bon prezentowy


15:02 Jun 21, 2005
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: a gift certificate
???
Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
Poland
Polish translation:bon prezentowy
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bon prezentowy
bartek
3bon upominkowyJoanna Borowska


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bon prezentowy


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 158
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ewa Dabrowska: tak, cos jak voucher
8 mins

agree  mdarron: byly dawniej "bony towarowe" -- to wlasciwie to samo tylko daje sie w prezencie, wiec.. prezentowy :-)
21 mins

3 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bon upominkowy


Explanation:
jakos lepiej mi to brzmi

np tu: http://66.102.7.104/search?q=cache:NILPHpq3CNcJ:www.amber-fa...

Joanna Borowska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 42