KudoZ home » English to Polish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

by a full scale retreat

Polish translation: zupełnie się wycofuj±c


15:26 Jun 22, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: by a full scale retreat
He may become quite upset if asked to suuender control and may attempt to fight the system, possibly by a full scale retreat.
Karolina Zablocka
Germany
Polish translation:zupełnie się wycofuj±c
Explanation:
przez zupełne wycofanie
wykonuj±c kompletny odwrót
itp.
Selected response from:

allp
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1poprzez wycofanie się na całym froncie
DarekS
4odwrót na całej linii
Adam Lankamer
3zupełnie się wycofuj±c
allp


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
poprzez wycofanie się na całym froncie


Explanation:
>

DarekS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dogandbone
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zupełnie się wycofuj±c


Explanation:
przez zupełne wycofanie
wykonuj±c kompletny odwrót
itp.


allp
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
dzięki

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odwrót na całej linii


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 112