KudoZ home » English to Polish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

so they will

Polish translation: jak nic


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:so they will
Polish translation:jak nic
Entered by: dinde

20:59 Feb 7, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: so they will
Jak to oddać i co to dokładnie znaczy
If you go out, take the dogs, they will only get bored and wake me up, so they will.
dinde
z pewnością
Explanation:
Dodawanie kolejnego czasownika w 3-ej osobie do tego zdania za bardzo by je "obciążyło" i, doprawdy, nie jest konieczne.
Inne możliwości: jak nic, jak zwykle (w tym kontekście), etc.
Selected response from:

ewap
Canada
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2z pewnością
ewap
4 +1(na pewno) tak zrobią
allp


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
z pewnością


Explanation:
Dodawanie kolejnego czasownika w 3-ej osobie do tego zdania za bardzo by je "obciążyło" i, doprawdy, nie jest konieczne.
Inne możliwości: jak nic, jak zwykle (w tym kontekście), etc.

ewap
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Nowicka: i ja tak uważam, jak nic jest świetne
14 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  Darek Koter
20 hrs
  -> dzięki

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(na pewno) tak zrobią


Explanation:
na pewno tak będzie

to jest wzmocnienie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   44 min (2009-02-07 21:43:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

również pozdrawiam :)

allp
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 127
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dzięki i pozdrawiam. Dawno Pani tu nie było:-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CalBoy
4 hrs
  -> dziękuję