KudoZ home » English to Polish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

have a target of

Polish translation: kierować swoją ofertę do


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:have a target of
Polish translation:kierować swoją ofertę do
Entered by: Piotr Czyżewski

13:45 Aug 21, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: have a target of
Jak to zgrabnie ująć?

"The Tourism Authority of Thailand (TAT) is teaming-up with private hospitals in Thailand with a view to promoting Thailand’s health and medical services to foriegners, and **has a target of** 14.4 million foreign visitors to Thailand next year."
Michał Szewczyk
kieruje swoją ofertę do
Explanation:
Ewentualnie:
ich/jego oferta adresowana/skierowana jest do
Selected response from:

Piotr Czyżewski
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3kieruje swoją ofertę do
Piotr Czyżewski
4ich grupa docelowych klientów to
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ich grupa docelowych klientów to


Explanation:
lub ich docelowymi klientami ...

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 220

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kieruje swoją ofertę do


Explanation:
Ewentualnie:
ich/jego oferta adresowana/skierowana jest do


Piotr Czyżewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Kwasniewska
2 mins
  -> Dzięki :)

agree  kopianka
15 hrs
  -> Dzięki :)

agree  groszek
1 day11 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)