KudoZ home » English to Polish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

area

Polish translation: numer kierunkowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:area
Polish translation:numer kierunkowy
Entered by: Agnieszka Mankowska

19:14 Feb 10, 2012
English to Polish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: area
Your area must contain numbers only

Jedna ze wskazówek przy wypełnianiu formularza
kożuchowska
France
numer kierunkowy
Explanation:
Może chodzi o area code? Czy w kontekście by to pasowało?
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Mankowska
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1numer kierunkowy
Agnieszka Mankowska
4obszar/część
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obszar/część


Explanation:
IMHO

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 220
Notes to answerer
Asker: Jakos niezbyt to brzmi Twój obszar i zero trafień w takim kontekscie, ale dzieki za propozycje


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
numer kierunkowy


Explanation:
Może chodzi o area code? Czy w kontekście by to pasowało?

Agnieszka Mankowska
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: To jedyne co mi przyszło do głowy ale nie chciałąm nic sugerować. Myslę że własnie o to chodzi.- merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
6 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Zofia Wislocka, Anna Marta Chelicka-Bernardo