KudoZ home » English to Polish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

guide your response

Polish translation: odpowiadając uwzględnij/weź pod uwagę zasady zawarte w


09:34 Feb 16, 2012
English to Polish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: guide your response
W tekście dotyczącym kodeksu postępowania w biznesie:

Once you have worked through the scenario, you will be asked to make a recommendation on the most appropriate action for [imię] to take.
Use our Code of Conduct to guide your response.

Bardzo dziękuję za pomoc.
asia20002
Poland
Polish translation:odpowiadając uwzględnij/weź pod uwagę zasady zawarte w
Explanation:
Kolejna alternatywa :)
Selected response from:

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1odpowiadając uwzględnij/weź pod uwagę zasady zawarte w
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
3 +1odpowiedz z uwzględnieniem
QiX
3sformułuj odpowiedź zgodnie z
akkek
3oprzyj odpowiedź na
Michal Glowacki


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oprzyj odpowiedź na


Explanation:
Propozycja: "oprzyj swoją odpowiedź na", lub "odpowiadając, opieraj się na / korzystaj z"

Michal Glowacki
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 84

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
odpowiedz z uwzględnieniem


Explanation:
Propozycja.

"Odpowiedz uwzględniając..." lub "Odpowie z uwzględnieniem..."

QiX
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Burdon
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
odpowiadając uwzględnij/weź pod uwagę zasady zawarte w


Explanation:
Kolejna alternatywa :)

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 220
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Burdon
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :-)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sformułuj odpowiedź zgodnie z


Explanation:
do wyboru

akkek
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 56