to feed back

Polish translation: wywierać efekt zwrotny/mieć wpływ zwrotny

English term or phrase:to feed back
Polish translation:wywierać efekt zwrotny/mieć wpływ zwrotny
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

05:30 Mar 24, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: to feed back
So even when we are in safe places and listen, our ability to listen to pull in information feeds back and calms us down.

https://youtu.be/MYXa_BX2cE8?t=419

Dzięki :)
Epcia33
wywierać efekt zwrotny/mieć wpływ zwrotny
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3wywierać efekt zwrotny/mieć wpływ zwrotny
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2opinie / uwagi / komentarze /reakcje
geopiet


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
information feedback
opinie / uwagi / komentarze /reakcje


Explanation:
klientów / użytkowników

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 243

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wywierać efekt zwrotny/mieć wpływ zwrotny


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 427