arch stunt

Polish translation: wielki/wyniosły wyczyn

English term or phrase:arch stunt
Polish translation:wielki/wyniosły wyczyn
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

09:35 May 11, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: arch stunt
In our own immediate times diphtheria immunisa¬tion has taken its turn as the arch stunt of the immuniser.

Bardzo dziękuję :)
Epcia33
wielki/wyniosły wyczyn
Explanation:
Dosłowne tłumaczenie.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2wielki/wyniosły wyczyn
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1koronny występ
geopiet


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
wielki/wyniosły wyczyn


Explanation:
Dosłowne tłumaczenie.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 450

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
koronny występ


Explanation:
osoby przeprowadzającej szczepienie

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 243