KudoZ home » English to Polish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

firmly established

Polish translation: jednoznacznie ustalił

06:43 Oct 16, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: firmly established
He firmly established the connection...
melon
Polish translation:jednoznacznie ustalił
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1jednoznacznie ustalił
bartek
4zdecydowanie nawiazal
Malina9


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jednoznacznie ustalił


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold Raczynski
1 hr

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zdecydowanie nawiazal


Explanation:
Kontakt, lacznosc, relacje z zaleznosic od tego czego dotyczy ta "connection"

Troche wiecej kontekstu by sie przydalo

Malina9
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7