KudoZ home » English to Polish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

filing frames

Polish translation: ramki na teczki zawieszane


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:filing frames
Polish translation:ramki na teczki zawieszane
Entered by: kterelak

12:02 Nov 30, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: filing frames
A wide range of flexible, ergonomic and functional interior fitting such as dividers, lockable compartments and filing frames are also available

wyposazenie szafy na dokumenty
kterelak
Poland
ramki na teczki zawieszane
Explanation:
na fotografii u poprzednika widać, że ramki, więc dlaczego nazywać je półkami?
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ramki na teczki zawieszane
Andrzej Mierzejewski
4ruchome ramki na teczki
bartek
4półki na teczki zawieszkoweAgaton


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
półki na teczki zawieszkowe


Explanation:
Półki/prowadnice przystosowane do przechowywania teczek zawieszkowych, patrz zdjęcie:
http://www.accobrands.com.au/products/ProductDetails.asp?Pro...

Agaton
Poland

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ramki na teczki zawieszane


Explanation:
na fotografii u poprzednika widać, że ramki, więc dlaczego nazywać je półkami?

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 93

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ruchome ramki na teczki


Explanation:
sprzeciwiam się "zawieszaniu" czegokolwike
Filing frames sa w roznych systemach, nie tylko zawieszane.
S± wysuwane, przesuwane etc
Wpisz w grafike gugla - sa dziesiatki systemow

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 158