International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Polish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

supersaver tickets

Polish translation: supertanie bilety


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supersaver tickets
Polish translation:supertanie bilety
Entered by: SignoraAnna

18:19 Feb 21, 2005
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: supersaver tickets
może głupio, ale nie wiem
SignoraAnna
Poland
supertanie bilety
Explanation:
Przy zerowym kontekście tyle mogę zaproponować.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Idealnie, dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bilety SuperSaverpidzej
4bilety (kupione) w przedsprzedazyJoanna Borowska
4supertanie bilety
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supertanie bilety


Explanation:
Przy zerowym kontekście tyle mogę zaproponować.

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Idealnie, dzięki

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bilety (kupione) w przedsprzedazy


Explanation:
"bilet lotniczy po najnizszej cenie (z wczesna data wykupu)"
Kosciuszko

An airline ticket, purchased typically well ahead of the departure date, that affords the purchaser considerable savings over regular fare.
http://www.yourdictionary.com/ahd/s/s0902200.html

Joanna Borowska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: w przedsprzedaży nie znaczy, że bardzo tanie
2 hrs
  -> fakt :o( pozostałe propozycje s± jednak lepsze

neutral  pidzej: fakt, najtańsze są lastmynyt
16 hrs
  -> obaj macie rację

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bilety SuperSaver


Explanation:
to jest nazwa własna taryfy AFAIK

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Hayward
1 day1 hr