KudoZ home » English to Polish » Government / Politics

political sub-division

Polish translation: polityczna mniejsza jednostka podziału

11:57 Apr 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: political sub-division
acting under the authority of any national, regional or local government or any political sub-division thereof
Polish translation:polityczna mniejsza jednostka podziału
subdivision pisze się razem (Oxford PWN)
Selected response from:

Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
5polityczna mniejsza jednostka podziału
3 +1politische Unterabteilung
Aleksandra Kwasnik



4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
polityczna mniejsza jednostka podziału

subdivision pisze się razem (Oxford PWN)

Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 5

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
politische Unterabteilung


Note added at 4 hrs 29 mins (2005-04-17 16:26:48 GMT)

Uuuups, sorry, bylam myslami gdzie indziej :)

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
English to Polish, please!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: Kann sein, aber wo ist Englisch? ;-)
1 hr
  -> Milo mi ;)
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: English to Polish, please!