KudoZ home » English to Polish » Government / Politics

Austria Membership - EU, Euro zone, Schengen

Polish translation: członkostwo Austrii - Unia Europejska, strefa euro, Schengen


06:59 Jul 2, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Government / Politics / politics
English term or phrase: Austria Membership - EU, Euro zone, Schengen
as is
svtl
Polish translation:członkostwo Austrii - Unia Europejska, strefa euro, Schengen
Explanation:
as is
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5czlonkowstwo Austrii, Unia Europejska, strefa Euro, Porozumienie z Schengen
Lota
4członkostwo Austrii w WE, strefie Euro, obszarze SchengenPiotr Kurek
4Członkostwo Austrii - UE, strefa euro, Schengen
bartek
4członkostwo Austrii - Unia Europejska, strefa euro, Schengen
Andrzej Lejman
4czlonkostwo Austrii - UE, strefa euro, SchengenJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
członkostwo Austrii - Unia Europejska, strefa euro, Schengen


Explanation:
as is

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
czlonkostwo Austrii - UE, strefa euro, Schengen


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
czlonkowstwo Austrii, Unia Europejska, strefa Euro, Porozumienie z Schengen


Explanation:
cheers,
Lota

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 07:05:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bez w w \"czlonkostwo\"


    Reference: http://www.integracjaeuropejska.info/ecyklopedia/hp.htm
Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Członkostwo Austrii - UE, strefa euro, Schengen


Explanation:
Członkostwo Austrii w Unii Europejskiej, strefa euro, układ z Schengen

To tak, bez kontekstu

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 289

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
członkostwo Austrii w WE, strefie Euro, obszarze Schengen


Explanation:
propozycja

Piotr Kurek