KudoZ home » English to Polish » Government / Politics

introductory perspectives

Polish translation: wprowadzenie


18:03 Jan 19, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: introductory perspectives
to jest punkt w "introductory chapter of a book"..
jest to ksiazka historyczna
cacharel
Polish translation:wprowadzenie
Explanation:
Proponowałbym krótko.
Selected response from:

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wprowadzenieRobert Foltyn
4wprowadzenie do tematu/punktu widzenia
Andrew Stanleyson
4zarys wstępnyPolangmar


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zarys wstępny


Explanation:
Może tak.

http://tinyurl.com/2yoy9e

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 276

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wprowadzenie do tematu/punktu widzenia


Explanation:
punkt m widzenia; new/historical perspective nowy/historyczny punkt widzenia; Oxford Dict

Andrew Stanleyson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wprowadzenie


Explanation:
Proponowałbym krótko.

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20