KudoZ home » English to Polish » Government / Politics

provincional governor

Polish translation: gubernator prowincji


14:17 Nov 11, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: provincional governor
The authorities had accepted the resignations of the provincional governor.
neysa
Polish translation:gubernator prowincji
Explanation:
brak kontekstu geopolitycznego, więc nie da się niczego "mądrego" wymyślić ;-)
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3gubernator prowincji
Adam Lankamer
4 +1wojewodasmok


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gubernator prowincji


Explanation:
brak kontekstu geopolitycznego, więc nie da się niczego "mądrego" wymyślić ;-)

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak): :)
1 hr

agree  skisteeps
1 day5 hrs

agree  Polangmar
2 days4 hrs

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wojewoda


Explanation:
w Polsce

smok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
1 day2 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak), Polangmar