KudoZ home » English to Polish » Government / Politics

National Risk Assessment (NRA)

Polish translation: ocena zagrożenia bezpieczeństwa państwa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:National Risk Assessment (NRA)
Polish translation:ocena zagrożenia bezpieczeństwa państwa
Entered by: Filip Sporczyk

12:20 Dec 11, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / National Risk Register of Civil Emergencies
English term or phrase: National Risk Assessment (NRA)
W tekście National Risk Register of Civil Emergencies:
The Government monitors the most significant emergencies that the United Kingdom and its citizens could face over the next five
years through the National Risk Assessment (NRA).
Filip Sporczyk
ocena zagrożenia bezpieczeństwa państwa
Explanation:
To chyba najbliższy termin, a wraz z civil emergencies

ocena zagrożenia kryzysowego bezpieczeństwa pańswa (ew. zagrożenia narodowego)
ocena zagrożeń kryzysowych bezpieczeństwa pańswa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   28 min (2010-12-11 12:48:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ocena zagrożenia bezpieczeństwa państwa sytuacjami kryzysowymi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   30 min (2010-12-11 12:50:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

National Risk Register
www.cabinetoffice.gov.uk/media/348989/nrr-change-paper.pdf
Selected response from:

IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ocena zagrożenia bezpieczeństwa państwa
IwonaASzymaniak
5 -1krajowa ocena ryzyka
adamgajlewicz
Summary of reference entries provided
ref.Polangmar

Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
national risk assessment (nra)
ocena zagrożenia bezpieczeństwa państwa


Explanation:
To chyba najbliższy termin, a wraz z civil emergencies

ocena zagrożenia kryzysowego bezpieczeństwa pańswa (ew. zagrożenia narodowego)
ocena zagrożeń kryzysowych bezpieczeństwa pańswa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   28 min (2010-12-11 12:48:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ocena zagrożenia bezpieczeństwa państwa sytuacjami kryzysowymi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   30 min (2010-12-11 12:50:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

National Risk Register
www.cabinetoffice.gov.uk/media/348989/nrr-change-paper.pdf

IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: Tak, nie ma ustalonego tłumaczenia - inne możliwości oddania sensu oryginału to: ocena zagrożeń (bezpieczeństwa) na skalę ogólnonarodową, ocena zagrożeń (bezpieczeństwa) na skalę ogólnopaństwową
8 hrs

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
1 day 54 mins
  -> dziękuję

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
national risk assessment (nra)
krajowa ocena ryzyka


Explanation:
Tak tłumaczą wszędzie w dokumentach unijnych

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2010-12-11 16:37:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rezultaty są tutaj:

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Result.do?arg0=national risk assess...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2010-12-11 16:38:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A przykłady poniżej:


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lng1=en,pl&lang=...
    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=pl&lng1=pl,...
adamgajlewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: W dokumentach unijnych termin ten jest niewłaściwie przetłumaczony, gdyż przymiotnik "national" odnosi się do rzeczownika "risk", a nie "assessment".
4 hrs




Reference comments


8 hrs
Reference: ref.

Reference information:
1.6 The National Risk Assessment (NRA) is
a classified cross-government document which
incorporates expertise from a wide range of
departments and agencies. It assesses the impact
and likelihood of the major risks, both hazards and
threats, that the country could face over a five year
period...
1.7 As with the NRA, the National Risk Register
only includes risks which are of sufficient severity...
In addition, it provides guidance on
some measures of preparedness that organisations,
individuals, families and communities might consider
taking to prepare for national level emergencies.
http://tinyurl.com/bljt2z

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 276