The Immigration and Asylum Act

Polish translation: ustawa o imigracji i udzielaniu azylu

19:48 Jan 8, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: The Immigration and Asylum Act
text about asylum and imigration policy;The Act was passed in 1999
Andrew
Polish translation:ustawa o imigracji i udzielaniu azylu
Explanation:
propozycja.

HTH
Magda
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ustawa o imigracji i udzielaniu azylu
Magda Dziadosz
4Ustawa o imigracji i azylu
Pawel Czernecki


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the immigration and asylum act
Ustawa o imigracji i azylu


Explanation:
probably it's a UK act so direct translation will be most recommendable

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the immigration and asylum act
ustawa o imigracji i udzielaniu azylu


Explanation:
propozycja.

HTH
Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 150




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search