KudoZ home » English to Polish » Government / Politics

legislative director

Polish translation: dyrektor ds. prawnych / dyrektor wydziału prawnego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: legislative director
Polish translation:dyrektor ds. prawnych / dyrektor wydziału prawnego
Entered by: Monika Truszkowska-Pruchniewicz

19:23 Dec 7, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: legislative director
a title/function in American political/legislative/governmental system
Michał Madaliński
dyrektor ds. prawnych
Explanation:
Lub dyrektor wydziału prawnego, gdyż, innymi słowy, jest to "director of the office of legislative affairs".

W naszych ministerstwach są dyrektorzy departamentów prawnych.
Selected response from:

Monika Truszkowska-Pruchniewicz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dyrektor ds. prawnychMonika Truszkowska-Pruchniewicz
2dyrektor do spraw legislacji
Barbara Gadomska


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
dyrektor do spraw legislacji


Explanation:
bo do spraw ustawodawstwa brzmi paskudnie

Barbara Gadomska
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dyrektor ds. prawnych


Explanation:
Lub dyrektor wydziału prawnego, gdyż, innymi słowy, jest to "director of the office of legislative affairs".

W naszych ministerstwach są dyrektorzy departamentów prawnych.


    Reference: http://www.dos.state.pa.us/dos/cwp/view.asp?a=1120&q=440968
Monika Truszkowska-Pruchniewicz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4