KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

vested

Polish translation: przysluguje


09:44 Jul 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: vested
Your contributions are 100% vested. The company's contributions are vested based on your years of continuous service as shown below:
xxxnnowak
Polish translation:przysluguje
Explanation:
http://www.knuife.gov.pl/publikacje/biulrocz/pojecia_ubezp04...
czyli jest uprawniony do otrzymania w emeryturze co najmniej wysokosci wnieionych skladek
przysluguje .......
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3przysluguje
bartek
4 -1zainwestowane1234Monika


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
przysluguje


Explanation:
http://www.knuife.gov.pl/publikacje/biulrocz/pojecia_ubezp04...
czyli jest uprawniony do otrzymania w emeryturze co najmniej wysokosci wnieionych skladek
przysluguje .......

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 322
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TranslateThis
4 hrs

agree  Michal Berski
9 days

agree  Mariusz Kuklinski: 'Vesting' - The process by which an employee accrues non-forfeitable rights over employer-provided stock incentives or employer contributions made to the employee's qualified retirement plan account or pension plan. http://www.investopedia.com/terms/v/ves
3514 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
zainwestowane


Explanation:
m.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2005-07-17 10:22:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

teraz raczej watpie czy to tlumaczenie w tym kontekscie jest wlasciwe, bo tu chyba chodzi o to ze te skladki so 100% zabezpieczone (chronione?) moze korzystnie ulokowane/zainwestowane??

1234Monika
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mariusz Kuklinski: proszę zajrzeć pod wskazany przeze mnie adres.
3514 days