KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

Customary Holidays

Polish translation: dni tradycyjnie wolne od pracy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Customary Holidays
Polish translation:dni tradycyjnie wolne od pracy
Entered by: bartek

11:34 Mar 10, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Human Resources / contract of employment
English term or phrase: Customary Holidays
Due to the nature of the business you will be required to work on some Customary Holidays
anglistka
dni tradycyjnie wolne od pracy
Explanation:
i masz wtedy i panstwowe i religijne etc. łacznie z niedzielami
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3dni tradycyjnie wolne od pracy
bartek
4zwyczajowe święta/dni zwyczajowo wolne od pracy
SlawekW


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zwyczajowe święta/dni zwyczajowo wolne od pracy


Explanation:
imo

SlawekW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 46

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dni tradycyjnie wolne od pracy


Explanation:
i masz wtedy i panstwowe i religijne etc. łacznie z niedzielami

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 322
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
35 mins

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
16 hrs

agree  legato
2 days5 hrs