KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

hourly location award

Polish translation: świadczenie/wynagrodzenie godzinowe za pracę w (zewnętrznej/innej) lokalizacji


14:11 Jul 3, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: hourly location award
Statement of terms and conditions of employment
Position: Care Assistant Level 1
Hours of work: Provided that any additional hours worked have been agreed in advance with your line manager, overtime may be paid at your normal hourly rate of pay (plus hourly location award if applicable).
aniaf
Polish translation:świadczenie/wynagrodzenie godzinowe za pracę w (zewnętrznej/innej) lokalizacji
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4świadczenie/wynagrodzenie godzinowe za pracę w (zewnętrznej/innej) lokalizacji
Adam Lankamer
3dodatek godzinowy za miejsce pracyRobert Górnicki


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
świadczenie/wynagrodzenie godzinowe za pracę w (zewnętrznej/innej) lokalizacji


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 375
Grading comment
Dziękuję

868 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dodatek godzinowy za miejsce pracy


Explanation:
j/w

Robert Górnicki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish