KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

gardening process

Polish translation: plewienie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gardening process
Polish translation:plewienie
Entered by: Anna Kwasniewska

19:11 Jul 7, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: gardening process
Czy jest jakaś polska wersja tego terminu. Chodzi tu o pozbywanie się z organizacji jednostek niepasujących do kultury organizacyjnej, takie "wyrywanie chwastów"...

Z góry dziękuję i pozdrawiam
Anna Kwasniewska
plewienie
Explanation:
tak skromnie proponuje
http://forum.demokraci.pl/topic.php?id=114
Selected response from:

Edyta Sawin
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1plewienie
Edyta Sawin
2czystka
Andrew Stanleyson


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
czystka


Explanation:
Może

Andrew Stanleyson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plewienie


Explanation:
tak skromnie proponuje
http://forum.demokraci.pl/topic.php?id=114

Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Stanleyson: ja też skromnie. Tak, to przynajmniej ma coś do czynienia z roślinkami, racja
9 mins